hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
 
Request
More Information
Find
A Reseller

10-port SFP Media Access and Fiber Transport Module

Model: DLC105

Part #: 390-009120-00

  • Flexible SFP access to DigiLink chassis: OpticalElectrical Video (HD-BNC) HDMI
  • Uses industry standard SFP optics:Optical budget to 30dBWDM (1310nm, 1550nm) CWDM ITU G.694.2 (Channels 27-61)
  • Supports all standard video formats:2.967 Gb/s 3G-SDI (SMPTE 424M) 1.485 Gb/s HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) 270 Mb/s:SD-SDI (SMPTE 259M-C, ITU 656) SDTI (SMPTE 305M) DVB-ASI19.39 Mb/s ATSC (SMPTE 310M)
  • Reclocked video to reduce jitter
  • Front and rear panel status LEDs
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
The DLC105 provides flexible media access to DigiLink chassis for routing, transport and DA applications.

The DLC105 features five bi-directional SFP cages for use as a media access point to the DigiLink chassis. These SFPs can be populated to support up to 5 video inputs and 5 video outputs, 5 HDMI ports, or any combination of each. The module can be deployed in the DigiLink to create a flexible 60x60 optical and electrical video router or for DA applications or combinations for both. Combining the DLC105 with transport and format conversion modules in the DigiLink chassis creates a cost and space effective solution for transport centric processing and routing of broadcast quality video signals.

  • Flexible SFP access to DigiLink chassis:
    • Optical
    • Electrical Video (HD-BNC)
    • HDMI
  • Uses industry standard SFP optics:
    • Optical budget to 30dB
    • WDM (1310nm, 1550nm)
    • CWDM ITU G.694.2 (Channels 27-61)
  • Supports all standard video formats:
    • 2.967 Gb/s 3G-SDI (SMPTE 424M)
    • 1.485 Gb/s HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M)
    • 270 Mb/s:
      • SD-SDI (SMPTE 259M-C, ITU 656)
      • SDTI (SMPTE 305M)
      • DVB-ASI
      • 19.39 Mb/s ATSC (SMPTE 310M)
  • Reclocked video to reduce jitter
  • Front and rear panel status LEDs
  • NEBS Level 3 Certified
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products