hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Compunetix - Compunetix Fiber System
Request
More Information
Find
A Reseller

Compunetix Campus Fiber System

Model: Compunetix Fiber System

  • Plug and play operation
  • Standard F Connector CATV Coax Input and Cascade Output
  • Fiber Interfaces with SC-APC Optical Connectors
  • Up to 10 km Single-mode fiber
  • Link path loss budget compliant with automatic level control system parameters for theTE Connectivity system
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The Compunetix fiber optic system is used to solve the problem of increased backbone length for campus municipal systems using the TE Connectivity video distribution system. The fiber optic system with a single-mode fiber solution capable of supporting up to 10 km distances between the master RF interface and the distribution hub. The plug-and-play fiber hub is housed in 1U 19" rack-mount package. The plug-and-play fiber node is packaged in a compact die-cast enclosure. Each unit is powered with a separate ac/dc regulator.
  • Plug and play operation
  • Standard F Connector CATV Coax Input and Cascade Output
  • Fiber Interfaces with SC-APC Optical Connectors
  • Up to 10 km Single-mode fiber
  • Link path loss budget compliant with automatic level control system parameters for theTE Connectivity system
  • LED Indicators for RF and fiber optic connectivity
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products