hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
Meridian Technologies, Inc. - CX-2x1
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

2-channel CWDM Bi-directional Optical Multiplexer/De-Multiplexer

Model: CX-2x1
  • Bi-directional
  • One slot card/module designs
  • Available for use with singlemode fiber
  • ST or FC optical connectors
  • Hot swappable cards
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
This CX-2x1-x (MUX/DEMUX) module is optical converter and will convert from two FP laser or CWDM laser wavelength to Multiplexed 1290nm - 1350nm or 1510nm -1510nm range (MUX), or opposite direction (DEMUX) from Multiplexed 1290nm - 1350nm or 1510nm - 1510nm range signal to four FP laser or CWDM laser wavelength. This unit is compatible with all Meridian products as well as many other fiber transmission products in the market.
  • Bi-directional
  • One slot card/module designs
  • Available for use with singlemode fiber
  • ST or FC optical connectors
  • Hot swappable cards
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products