hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Search by Manufacturer
SENKO Advanced Components, Inc. - 215103M7
Find
A Reseller

125um Premium ST Connector, 900um Standard White Boot

Series: 215
Model: 215103M7
  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Applications
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.
  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Applications
    • Local Area Networks (LANs)
    • Data Processing Networks
    • Premise Installations
    • Instrumentation
 
 

Suggested Products

by Pro Co Sound, Inc.