hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production
Residential
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
Tripp Lite - N490-016-SCSC
Tripp Lite - N490-016-SCSC Tripp Lite - N490-016-SCSC
tripp-lite
Request
More Information
Find
A Reseller

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

Model: N490-016-SCSC

  • Simplified fiber optic patching
  • 16-port SC/SC
  • 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables
  • RoHS Compliant
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
16-port 1U rackmount SC/SC fiber optic patch panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables.
  • Simplified fiber optic patching
  • 16-port SC/SC
  • 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables
  • RoHS Compliant
 
Request Information